Jiangxi, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
92
Year of Establishment:
2006-06-27
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Chromite Spiral Chutes, Spiral Chutes, Chromite Chutes manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Chromite Spiral Chutes for Chromite Mining, Mineral Gravity Concentrator Spiral Concentrator, Rotary Scrubber for Clay Ore Washing Equipment Washer Machine and so on.

Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Gravity Mining Machines High Quality Chromite Spiral Chutes for Chromite Mining

High Quality Chromite Spiral Chutes for Chromite Mining

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $600-1,700/ Piece
Port: Xiamen, China
Production Capacity: 100sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Type: Gravity Separator
Voltage: No Power Required
Weight: <1T
Material: Fiberglass
Material Feature: Corrosion Resistant
Certification: ISO9001:2008

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: 5LL
Energy Saving: Energy Saving
Warranty: 1 Year
Color: Red
Customized: Customized
Condition: New
Application: Mineral Processing
Feeding Size: <2mm
Recovery Rate: 80-95%
Trademark: Gandong
Transport Package: Non-Packed Because Its Large Size
Origin: Ganzhou, Jiangxi, China
HS Code: 84741000

Product Description

High quality chromite spiral chutes for chromite mining

How is works: Ore pulps are uniformly fed into machine and form different layers as they pass across chute. Heavy minerals precipitate to bottom and are moved toward inner edge by the comprehensive action of various forces; light minerals are moved toward outer inner due to the speedy rotation. As a result, mineral particles with different density are divided into three zones---concentrate, middling and tailing.

Spiral concentrator (spiral chute) is a gravity separation equipment of separation different weight mineral by inertial centrifugal force pulp produced in helix turning motion, it widely used in enrichment of particle size 0.3-0.02mm fine minerals like iron, tin, chromite, ilmenite, tungsten, zinc, tantalum-niobium, gold, coal , monazite, rutile, zircon and other low-grade ores, and non-metallic minerals which have a big enough specific gravity difference.

Our spiral concentrator (spiral chute) is made of the fiberglass lined with wear-resistant resin and emery cover; the advantages are light, moisture proof, anti-rust, wear proof, anti corrosion, no noise and non power required.

Main technical parameters of spiral concentrator (spiral chute)
Model5LL-20005LL-15005LL-12005LL-9005LL-6005LL-400
Diameter (mm)200015001200900600400
Spiral Pitch (mm)1200720/540720/540540/405450/360240/180
Starts344422
Feeding size (mm)4-0.040.8-0.0370.3-0.030.3-0.030.2-0.020.2-0.02
Feeding density (%)20-4530-6025-3525-5525-5525-55
Capacity (t/h)15-406-84-62-30.4-0.80.15-0.2
Length (mm)2300156013601060700460
Width (mm)2300156013601060700460
Height (mm)650052305230400026001500
Weight (Kg)110080060040015050



 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Rocky Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now