Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Jiangxi Gandong Mining Equipment Machinery Manufacturer

Chromite Spiral Chutes, Spiral Chutes, Chromite Chutes manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Chromite Spiral Chutes for Chromite Mining, Gold Sand Shaking Table Separation, Placer Iron Ore Jig Separator Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Gravity Mining Machines High Quality Chromite Spiral Chutes for Chromite Mining

High Quality Chromite Spiral Chutes for Chromite Mining

FOB Price: US $600-1,700 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $600-1,700/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100sets/Month
Transport Package: Non-Packed Because Its Large Size
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 5LL
  • Voltage: No Power Required
  • Material: Fiberglass
  • Certification: ISO9001:2008
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Customized: Customized
  • Application: Mineral Processing
  • Recovery Rate: 80-95%
  • Origin: Ganzhou, Jiangxi, China
  • Type: Gravity Separator
  • Weight: <1T
  • Material Feature: Corrosion Resistant
  • Energy Saving: Energy Saving
  • Color: Red
  • Condition: New
  • Feeding Size: <2mm
  • Trademark: Gandong
  • HS Code: 84741000
Product Description
High quality chromite spiral chutes for chromite mining

How is works: Ore pulps are uniformly fed into machine and form different layers as they pass across chute. Heavy minerals precipitate to bottom and are moved toward inner edge by the comprehensive action of various forces; light minerals are moved toward outer inner due to the speedy rotation. As a result, mineral particles with different density are divided into three zones---concentrate, middling and tailing.

Spiral concentrator (spiral chute) is a gravity separation equipment of separation different weight mineral by inertial centrifugal force pulp produced in helix turning motion, it widely used in enrichment of particle size 0.3-0.02mm fine minerals like iron, tin, chromite, ilmenite, tungsten, zinc, tantalum-niobium, gold, coal , monazite, rutile, zircon and other low-grade ores, and non-metallic minerals which have a big enough specific gravity difference.

Our spiral concentrator (spiral chute) is made of the fiberglass lined with wear-resistant resin and emery cover; the advantages are light, moisture proof, anti-rust, wear proof, anti corrosion, no noise and non power required.

Main technical parameters of spiral concentrator (spiral chute)
Model5LL-20005LL-15005LL-12005LL-9005LL-6005LL-400
Diameter (mm)200015001200900600400
Spiral Pitch (mm)1200720/540720/540540/405450/360240/180
Starts344422
Feeding size (mm)4-0.040.8-0.0370.3-0.030.3-0.030.2-0.020.2-0.02
Feeding density (%)20-4530-6025-3525-5525-5525-55
Capacity (t/h)15-406-84-62-30.4-0.80.15-0.2
Length (mm)2300156013601060700460
Width (mm)2300156013601060700460
Height (mm)650052305230400026001500
Weight (Kg)110080060040015050



 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Rocky
Sales
*From:
To: Mr. Rocky
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now